WEB PRIVACY POLICY

Nova Beach Park S.L.U.
C/ Padre Bartolomé Salvá 20 | 07600 Palma | B07613359
Tel: 0034-971 84 93 90
EMail: info@amrumskybar.com
Internet: www.amrumskybar.com

Download application rights RGPD.pdf

Last modified: 8th of August 2019
This policy applies to the following website www.amrumskybar.com
Please read this statement carefully. Here you will find important information regarding the processing of your personal data and your rights as recognised within the current legislation on the subject.
We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to corporate decisions, or to comply with eventual changes in legislation or jurisprudence. Should you have any queries or need any clarification regarding our privacy policy or your rights, please contact us via the channels indicated below.
You declare that the data you supply to us, now or in the future, is correct and true and you agree to inform us of any change to this data. In the event that you are providing details of a third party, you promise to obtain prior consent from that person and to inform them of the content of this policy.
In general, the sections marked as compulsory on our forms must be filled in in order to process your requests.

1.- Who controls the processing of your data?

The owner of this webpage and the entity responsible for the control and processing of personal data collected via the web is:
Responsible entity: Nova Beach Park S.L.U.
Tax Identification Number: B07613359
Address: C/ Padre Bartolomé Salvá 20 in 07600 Playa de Palma (Balearic Islands)
Contact email: privacy@novahospitality.com

 

2.- What do we do with the data collected via the web?

The data collected from our users will be used for different purposes:

Data collected via the contact form will be used in order to reply to any query formulated using the form itself and then for follow up purposes to assess client satisfaction with that reply.

Data collected via our newsletter subscription form will be used to add you to the list of recipients of electronic marketing communications from Nova Beach Park S.L.U., with the aim to provide information about our products and services, special offers and to send you our newsletter.

At any time, you may inform us that you no longer wish to receive these emails, using the free administrative mechanisms provided to that effect at the bottom of every email that we send you.

Data collected by the Human Resources department will be used as part of the control and management of the staff selection process and the employment bank.

 

3.- How long do we keep your data?

In general, we will store your data for the length of the contractual relationship that you have with us and for the period of time required by currently applicable legislation, for example, with reference to accounting and fiscal regulations and for the period of time deemed necessary to deal with any possible responsibilities derived from the data processing. We will dispose of your data once it ceases to be necessary or relevant for the purposes for which it was collected. In the particular case of curriculum vitae, these will be removed six months after receipt. Access logs to restricted areas of the web will be deleted one month after their creation. Information relating to navigational data will be deleted once the web connection has been closed and statistics compiled. Data used for commercial purposes will be stored until the client requests its removal.

4.- Who can we share your data with?

Your data will only be shared with third parties if we are legally obliged to do so, with your consent, or when your request makes it necessary.

5.- Legal basis for the data processing:

The legal basis for processing this data is to manage the judicial relationship with our users, their willingness to participate in our staff selection processes and our legitimate interest in controlling those processes, compliance with our legal obligations and our legitimate interest in managing the security and quality of the website and to promote our services.

6.- What are your rights?

You have the right to be given confirmation that we are processing your data and, in that case, to access that data. You can also request that your data be corrected if there is any inaccuracy or data is incomplete, and also request removal when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, you may request that processing of your data is limited. In this case, we will only process the data needed to formulate, qualify or defend any claim or when it is necessary to protect the rights of other people. In certain conditions, or for reasons related to your particular circumstances, you may also oppose the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop using your data unless there is a legitimate and urgent reason which prevails over your interests or rights and freedoms, or in order to formulate, qualify or defend a claim.
Also, and in certain circumstances, you can request the transfer of your data to another data controller.

To exercise your rights, you should send us a request accompanied by a copy of your passport or official national identification document or other valid document that accredits your identity either by post or by email to the addresses indicated in the section “Who controls the processing of your data?” To facilitate this, forms are available at reception in all of our establishments.
You can find more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the following page from the Spanish Data Protection Agency website http://www.agpd.es.

7.- What do we use cookies and navigational records for?

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small data file that websites transmit to the devices that connect with them. Often the purpose of cookies is purely technical, but they can also allow, amongst other things, the storage and recuperation of information about the browsing habits of a user or a device and depending upon the information contained and the way in which the device is used, to recognise the user.

Cookies exist that are controlled and managed by the website owner (called “first party cookies”) and others that belong to third parties (known as “third party cookies”), for example, when these provide a tool or perform a function on the website.

Certain cookies are cancelled once the session has been closed (session cookies) whilst others can remain stored on the user’s device and be accessed for a longer period of time (persistent cookies).

Are the cookies anonymous?
Cookies alone do not contain any information that allows specific user identification. In our case, the information obtained can only be associated with a certain user when that user is identified on the website. In the event that this happens, that data will be incorporated into personal files for which the website owner is responsible, and this data will be processed for the purposes stated in the current policy regarding the use of cookies and in compliance at all times with the terms laid out in the current legislation regarding personal data protection. At any time, users may exercise their rights to access, correct or remove their personal information, or oppose the processing of their data, as stated above.

 

How can I manage the cookies?
Web users have the option not to admit cookies, to remove them or to be informed of how they are set according to the browser configuration. To learn more about how to manage cookies, we would like to suggest that you use the help section of your browser.
For your convenience, we have compiled a list of links with information provided by the developers of the main browsers regarding cookie management:
Chrome, http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Explorer, http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Firefox, http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
Safari, https://support.apple.com/kb/index?q=manage+cookies&src=globalnav_support&type=organic&page=search&locale=es_ES

If you deactivate the cookies, it may not be possible to use all the functions provided on the website.

—–

PRIVACY POLICY REGARDING THE FILMING OF VIDEO FOOTAGE AND/OR PHOTOGRAPHIC ARTICLES AT EVENTS

In compliance with the current legislation on data protection, please be informed of the following points:

  1. We can film video footage and/or take photographs during the events organised at this establishment, the AMRUM SKY BAR.
  2. Audiovisual material produced may be released without limitation to the general public either on our website, Facebook page and/or via social media sites where the company has an account or profile, via blogs, newsletters or other means.
  3. The legal basis for this data processing is our legitimate interest in informing the public about our events and activities according to the fundamental right to freedom of expression and information as stated in article 8.2.c) of Organic Law 1/1982, of the 5th of May, regarding the individual’s right to the preservation of honour, personal privacy and their own image.
  4. The audiovisual material will be deleted once it becomes obsolete or no longer has any relevance or interest for the public.
  5. The General Data Protection Regulation recognises a series of rights belonging to the individual. You have the right to be given confirmation that we are processing your data and, in that case, to access that data. You can also request that your data be corrected if there is any inaccuracy or data is incomplete, and also request removal when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, you may request that processing of your data is limited. In this case, we will only process the data needed to formulate, qualify or defend any claim or when it is necessary to protect the rights of other people. In certain conditions, or for reasons related to your particular circumstances, you may also oppose the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop using your data unless there is a legitimate and urgent reason which prevails over your interests or rights and freedoms, or in order to formulate, qualify or defend a claim. Also, and in certain circumstances, you can request the transfer of your data to another data controller. To exercise you rights please send your request to the address stated above, accompanied by a photocopy of your passport or valid identity document, together with a recent photo in order to identify you easily. You can find more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the following page from the Spanish Data Protection Agency website:
    http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php

The data controller is Nova Beach Park S.L.U., tax identification number B07613359, with registered address at C/ Padre Bartolomé Salvá 20 in 07600 Playa de Palma, Majorca, Balearic Islands, Spain.

—–

VIDEO SURVEILLANCE PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this privacy policy carefully. Here you will find important information regarding the processing of your personal data and your rights as recognised within the current legislation on the subject. We reserve the right to renew our privacy policy at any time due to corporate decisions, as well as to comply with eventual changes in legislation or jurisprudence. Should you have any queries or need any clarification regarding our privacy policy or your rights, please contact us via the channels indicated below.

You may request a copy of this policy to keep for your own records.

Who controls the processing of your data?
Nova Beach Park S.L.U.

Tax Identification Number: B07613359
Address: C/ Padre Bartolomé Salvá 20 in 07600 Playa de Palma, Majorca
What personal information do we collect? The data we process has been collected via the video surveillance cameras installed on the premises for safety reasons.

 

What do we use your data for? We will use the data captured for purposes of video surveillance and safety at the establishment.

 

How long do we keep your data? The data will be deleted within the period of one month counted from the moment in which the images were captured, notwithstanding, they may be stored for the period foreseen in the currently applicable legislation, for example, in the event of acts being committed that compromise the integrity of any person, property or facility.
Legal basis for the data processing: The legal basis for the processing of images captured via the video surveillance system is the legitimate interest in maintaining a safe and secure environment at the establishments.

 

Who can we share your data with? Your data will not be shared with any third party, except in the event of a legal obligation to do so.

 

What are your rights? You have the right to be given confirmation that we are processing your data and, in that case, to access that data. You can also request that your data be corrected if there is any inaccuracy or data is incomplete, and also request removal when, amongst other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, you may request that processing of your data is limited. In this case, we will only process the data needed to formulate, qualify or defend any claim or when it is necessary to protect the rights of other people. In certain conditions, or for reasons related to your particular circumstances, you may also oppose the processing of your data. In this case, we will stop using your data unless there is a legitimate and urgent reason which prevails over your interests or rights and freedoms, or in order to formulate, qualify or defend a claim. Also, and in certain circumstances, you can request the transfer of your data to another data controller. In order to exercise your rights, you must send us a request accompanied by a copy of your passport or official identification or another valid document which accredits your identity, along with a recent photograph, by post to the address indicated in the section 

 

Who controls the processing of your data? You can find more information regarding your rights and how to exercise them on the following page from the Spanish Data Protection Agency website: http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano/derechos/index-ides-idphp.php